International
Federation
of Associated
Wrestling Styles

English | French

Friday, 29 August 2014

TOGETHER FOR OLYMPIC WRESTLING

FILA thanks the wrestlers, leaders and fans of wrestling for their passion in saving our sport in the Olympics. We are a Wrestling Family.

Photos

Calendar 2014

Year

Month

Style

Competition

 
 

January

Days City Country Competition Name Style
11 Kouvola  FIN International Tournament Herman Kare - Senior LL GR
24-26 Krasnoyarsk  RUS 1° Golden Grand Prix Ivan Yariguin - Senior LL LF
24-25 Wolfurt  AUT International Tournament Flatz Open - Senior Junior Cadet LL LF
30.01-01.02 Colorado Springs  USA International Tournament Dave Schultz - Senior LL GR LF
 

February

Days City Country Competition Name Style
06-07 Tehran  IRI International Tournament Takhti Cup - Senior LL
08-09 Paris  FRA 2° Golden Grand Prix Grand Prix of Paris - Senior LL GR LF
11-15 Habana City  CUB International Tournament Granma y Cerro Pelado - Senior LL GR LF
15-16 Istanbul  TUR International Tournament Yasar Dogu - Senior LL
21-23 Sofia  BUL International Tournament Dan Kolov & Nikola Petrov - Senior LL GR LF
 

March

Days City Country Competition Name Style
01-02 Minsk  BLR International Tournament Medved - Senior LL LF
01-02 Ulaanbaatar  MGL International Tournament Mongolia Open - Senior LL LF
07-09 Yakutsk  RUS International Tournament Roman Dmitriev Memorial - Junior LL
08-10 Santiago  CHI Games Xth South American Games - Senior LL GR LF
15-16 Los Angeles  USA Cup World Cup - Senior LL
15-16 Galabovo  BUL International Tournament Zlati Dinev Roydev - Schoolboys LL
19-22 Pago Pago  ASA Championship Oceania Championship - Senior Junior Cadet + Oceanian Qualifier Tournament for the YOG Cadet LL GR LF BW
21-23 Plovdiv  BUL International Tournament Petko Sirakov & Ivan Iliev - Junior LL GR LF
22-23 Riga  LAT International Tournament V. Freidenfelds Cup - Junior LL GR LF
28-30 Tunis  TUN Championship African Championship - Senior LL GR LF
29-30 Ulan-Ude  RUS International Tournament Prix of the Buryatia Republic's President - Senior LL
 

April

Days City Country Competition Name Style
01-06 Vantaa  FIN Championship European Championship - Senior LL GR LF
02-07 San Juan  PUR International Tournament Central America and Caribbean Championship - Senior LL GR LF
11-13 Antalya  TUR International Tournament Victory Cup - Cadet LL GR LF
11-13 Bucharest  ROU International Tournament S. Rusu, Ioan W. Popovici et G. Berceanu, V. Iorga - Junior Cadet LL GR LF
12-13 Thessaloniki  GRE International Tournament Palestra - Junior Cadet LL GR LF
19-21 Baku  AZE International Tournament Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation Cup - Junior Cadet LL GR
23-27 Astana  KAZ Championship Asian Championship - Senior LL GR LF
23-25 Tehran  IRI International Tournament Day of Children - Cadet LL GR
 

May

Days City Country Competition Name Style
02-04 Recife  BRA Championship Pan-American Championship and Pan-American Qualifier for the YOG - Cadet LL GR LF
06-11 Samokov  BUL Championship European Championship and European Qualifier for the YOG - Cadet LL GR LF
08-11 Bangkok  THA Championship Asian Championship and Asian Qualifier for the YOG - Cadet LL GR LF
8-9 Tehran  IRI International Tournament Martyrs Cup - Junior LL GR
16-18 Izmir  TUR International Tournament Champions - Junior LL GR LF
19-20 Alexandria  EGY Championship African Championship and African Qualifier for the YOG - cadet LL GR LF
22-23 Alexandria  EGY Championship African Championship - Junior LL GR LF
24-25 Makhachkala  RUS International Tournament Ali Aliev - Senior LL
31 Sassari  ITA International Tournament Sassari City - Senior LL LF
 

June

Days City Country Competition Name Style
01 Skopje  MKD International Tournament Macedonian Pearl - Senior LL
05-08 Ulaanbaatar  MGL Championship Asian Championship - Junior LL GR LF
06-08 Guatemala City  GUA International Tournament Pat Shaw Memorial - Junior Cadet Schoolboys LL
10-15 Kanjiza  SRB International Tournament Mediterranean Championship - Senior Junior Cadet LL GR LF
17-22 Katowice  POL Championship European Championship - Junior LL GR LF
27-29 Toronto  CAN Championship Pan-American Championship - Junior LL GR LF
27-29 Dortmund  GER International Tournament Grand Prix of Germany - Senior LL GR
 

July

Days City Country Competition Name Style
05 Madrid  ESP International Tournament Grand Prix of Spain - Senior LL GR LF
05 Guelph  CAN International Tournament Canada Cup - Senior LL LF
08-12 Pecs  HUN International Tournament World University Championship - Senior LL GR LF
15-17 Mexico City  MEX Championship Pan-American Championship - Senior LL GR LF
15-20 Snina  SVK Championship World Championship - Cadet LL GR LF
19-20 Olympia  GRE International Tournament Olympia - Senior LL GR LF
19-20 Vanadzor  ARM International Tournament Stepan Sargsyan Cup - Senior LL
21-23 Pohnpei State  FSM Games Micronesian Games - Senior LL GR LF BW
25-27 Bucharest  ROU International Tournament Ion Cornianu & Ladislau Simon - Senior LL GR LF
25-27 Baku  AZE Golden Grand Prix Final Heydar Aliyev Memorial - Senior LL GR LF
26-27 Taraz  KAZ International Tournament Kunayev D.A. - Senior LL
29-31 Glasgow  SCO Games Commonwealth Games - Senior LL LF
 

August

Days City Country Competition Name Style
02-03 Dabrowa  POL International Tournament Poland Open & Ziolkowski - Senior LL LF
05-10 Zagreb  CRO Championship World Championship - Junior LL GR LF
25-27 Nanjing  CHN Games Youth Olympic Games - Cadet LL GR LF
26-31 Belgrade  SRB Championship World Championship - Veteran LL GR
29-30 Amman City  JOR International Tournament Pan-Arab Tournament - Junior LL GR
 

September

Days City Country Competition Name Style
08-14 Tashkent  UZB Championship World Championship - Senior LL GR LF
24-28 Callao  PER International Tournament XIVth South American Championship - Senior LL GR LF
27.09-01.10 Incheon  KOR Games Asian Games - Senior LL GR LF
 

October

Days City Country Competition Name Style
04 San Salvador  ESA International Tournament Copa El Salvador - Senior LL LF
04-05 Yakutsk  RUS International Tournament Dmitry Korkin - Senior LL
10-13 Grozniy  RUS International Tournament Ramzan Kadirov of Adlan Varaev - Senior LL
16-19 Khasavjurt  RUS International Tournament Intercontinental Cup - Senior LL
17-19 Guadalajara  MEX International Tournament 2nd Jalisco Cup - Cadet LL GR LF
24-26 Istanbul  TUR International Tournament Republic Cup - Junior LL GR
24-26 Krasnoyarsk  RUS International Tournament Buvaisar Saytiev - Cadet LL
28-29 Sharm El-Sheikh  EGY International Tournament Pan-Arab Tournament - Senior LL GR
31.10-01.11 Sharm El-Sheikh  EGY International Tournament Ibrahim Moustafa - Senior LL GR
 

November

Days City Country Competition Name Style
04-06 Amman City  JOR International Tournament Arabian Clubs Tournament - Senior LL GR
06-08 New York  USA International Tournament New York Athletic Club - Senior LL GR LF
06-10 Moscow  RUS International Tournament Open Cup of European Nations, Alrosa Cup - Senior LL GR LF
13-16 Taraz City  KAZ International Tournament Kazakhstan President Cup - Senior LL GR LF
25-29 Veracruz  MEX Games XXII Central America and Caribbean Games - Senior LL GR LF
26-28 Joybar  IRI International Tournament World Wrestling Clubs Cup - Senior LL
27-30 Rio de Janeiro  BRA International Tournament Brazil Cup - Senior LL GR LF
28-29 Nice  FRA International Tournament 40th Henri Deglane Challenge - Senior LL LF
- HD : HD 22 24 : hd -: